Table 3

Comparison between the group that was able to increase the area and the group that did not in terms of implementing the guidelines

GuidelinesTotalCentres able to increase the surface areaCentres unable to increase the surface area
n=57%n=42%n=15%
1. Flow separation2849.12035.1853.3
2. Mask wearing4884.23764.91173.3
3. Specific triage area3052.62340.4746.7
4. Signage of high viral density areas5393.03968.41493.3
5. Specific sector2747.42035.1746.7
6. Rapid transfers3968.42747.41280.0
7. Isolated route2950.92238.6746.7